WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE
Print Match
DIVISION A - ORC SMASH 
Ontario Racquet Club
Address: Get Google Directions
Phone: 905.822.5240
Club Website
Notes: Start Time is 10:30 for A, B & C teams

The Team Wins Losses Ties
Captains
3 Jennifer Petter (C) 010
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
12/13/18 vs. Headwaters Line 3   
A: Jennifer Petter & Lynn Bryans / H: Amanda Roud & Patti Powell Lost 
 
3 Donna Sas (CC) 020
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
03/07/19 vs. Winter Line 3   
A: Kelly Love & Donna Sas / H: Deb Kiss & Rose Weyer Keller Lost 
01/17/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 4   
A: Sandy Welton & Donna Sas / H: Tori Young & Cecilia Richardson Lost 
 
Players
1 Janet Bulger 850
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
03/07/19 vs. Winter Line 1   
A: Janet Bulger & Carrie Jackson / H: Pat Babcock & Janet Hofstra Lost 
02/28/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 1   
A: Vivian Zheng & Christine DeGennaro / H: Janet Bulger & Marilu SilvaWon  
02/21/19 vs. Headwaters Line 1   
A: Jen Clark & Nicole Tevlin / H: Susanna Sekely & Janet Bulger Lost 
02/14/19 vs. Joshua Creek Line 1   
A: Nauma Niaz & Catalina Rozo / H: Carrie Jackson & Janet Bulger Lost 
01/17/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 1   
A: Kathy Mueller & Janet Bulger / H: Oslem Ersalman & Vivian ZhengWon  
01/10/19 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 2   
A: Ulyana Melnyk & Roma Dubczak / H: Marilu Silva & Janet BulgerWon  
12/13/18 vs. Headwaters Line 1   
A: Kathy Mueller & Janet Bulger / H: Jen Clark & Debbie FumertonWon  
12/06/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 2   
A: Janet Bulger & Heather Matheson / H: Leona Loy Son & Adriana DiasWon  
11/22/18 vs. Burlington Racquets Club Line 2   
A: Janet Bulger & Marilu Silva / H: Aggie Larssen & Joanne Dyment Lost 
11/08/18 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 1   
A: Vivian Zheng & Oslem Ersalman / H: Kathy Mueller & Janet BulgerWon  
11/01/18 vs. Winter Line 2   
A: Janet Bulger & Yuri Honjo / H: Tracey Yorke & Mary Lou Hurley Lost 
10/25/18 vs. Headwaters Line 2   
A: Amanda Roud & Catharine Stenning / H: Janet Bulger & Yuri HonjoWon  
10/18/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 2   
A: Nauma Niaz & Catalina Rozo / H: Janet Bulger & Marilu SilvaWon  
 
1 Carrie Jackson 332
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
03/07/19 vs. Winter Line 1   
A: Janet Bulger & Carrie Jackson / H: Pat Babcock & Janet Hofstra Lost 
02/21/19 vs. Headwaters Line 2   
A: Amanda Roud & Deb Schaner / H: Carrie Jackson & Marilu SilvaWon  
02/14/19 vs. Joshua Creek Line 1   
A: Nauma Niaz & Catalina Rozo / H: Carrie Jackson & Janet Bulger Lost 
01/17/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 2   
A: Carrie Jackson & Yuri Honjo / H: Meg Soper & Margo Creen  Tie
12/06/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 1   
A: Kathy Mueller & Carrie Jackson / H: Nauma Niaz & Erica TuWon  
11/15/18 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 2   
A: Adrienne Teron & Joanne Willson / H: Carrie Jackson & Heather Matheson Lost 
11/08/18 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 2   
A: Bev DeBeer & Christine DeGennaro / H: Carrie Jackson & Nina DiDonatoWon  
10/25/18 vs. Headwaters Line 1   
A: Jen Clark & Debbie Fumerton / H: Kathy Mueller & Carrie Jackson  Tie
 
1 Heather Matheson 120
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
12/06/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 2   
A: Janet Bulger & Heather Matheson / H: Leona Loy Son & Adriana DiasWon  
11/22/18 vs. Burlington Racquets Club Line 1   
A: Susanna Sekely & Heather Matheson / H: Cathy Litton & Sue Bye Lost 
11/15/18 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 2   
A: Adrienne Teron & Joanne Willson / H: Carrie Jackson & Heather Matheson Lost 
 
1 Kathy Mueller 811
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
01/24/19 vs. Winter Line 1   
A: Janet Hofstra & Pat Babcock / H: Kathy Mueller & Yuri HonjoWon  
01/17/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 1   
A: Kathy Mueller & Janet Bulger / H: Oslem Ersalman & Vivian ZhengWon  
01/10/19 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 1   
A: Lesley McClure & Adrienne Teron / H: Kathy Mueller & Susanna SekelyWon  
12/13/18 vs. Headwaters Line 1   
A: Kathy Mueller & Janet Bulger / H: Jen Clark & Debbie FumertonWon  
12/06/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 1   
A: Kathy Mueller & Carrie Jackson / H: Nauma Niaz & Erica TuWon  
11/15/18 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 1   
A: Roma Dubczak & Cierra Watson / H: Susanna Sekely & Kathy MuellerWon  
11/08/18 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 1   
A: Vivian Zheng & Oslem Ersalman / H: Kathy Mueller & Janet BulgerWon  
11/01/18 vs. Winter Line 1   
A: Kathy Mueller & Susanna Sekely / H: Monika Armstrong & Louise McCabeWon  
10/25/18 vs. Headwaters Line 1   
A: Jen Clark & Debbie Fumerton / H: Kathy Mueller & Carrie Jackson  Tie
10/18/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 1   
A: Morgan Beams & Leona Loy Son / H: Susanna Sekely & Kathy Mueller Lost 
 
1 Susanna Sekely 330
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/21/19 vs. Headwaters Line 1   
A: Jen Clark & Nicole Tevlin / H: Susanna Sekely & Janet Bulger Lost 
01/10/19 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 1   
A: Lesley McClure & Adrienne Teron / H: Kathy Mueller & Susanna SekelyWon  
11/22/18 vs. Burlington Racquets Club Line 1   
A: Susanna Sekely & Heather Matheson / H: Cathy Litton & Sue Bye Lost 
11/15/18 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 1   
A: Roma Dubczak & Cierra Watson / H: Susanna Sekely & Kathy MuellerWon  
11/01/18 vs. Winter Line 1   
A: Kathy Mueller & Susanna Sekely / H: Monika Armstrong & Louise McCabeWon  
10/18/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 1   
A: Morgan Beams & Leona Loy Son / H: Susanna Sekely & Kathy Mueller Lost 
 
2 Nina DiDonato 511
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/28/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 3   
A: Dee Doble & Tori Young / H: Lynn Bryans & Nina DiDonatoWon (Default)  
12/13/18 vs. Headwaters Line 2   
A: Marilu Silva & Nina DiDonato / H: Catharine Stenning & Linda MacDonaldWon  
12/06/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 3   
A: Nina DiDonato & Marilu Silva / H: Christine Svoboda & Julie Craig  Tie
11/22/18 vs. Burlington Racquets Club Line 3   
A: Nina DiDonato & Lynn Bryans / H: Teresa Joseph & Holly Fisher Lost 
11/08/18 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 2   
A: Bev DeBeer & Christine DeGennaro / H: Carrie Jackson & Nina DiDonatoWon  
11/01/18 vs. Winter Line 3   
A: Nina DiDonato & Lynn Bryans / H: Kris Malik & Deb KissWon  
10/18/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 3   
A: Aleks Emmerson & Erica Tu / H: Nina DiDonato & Margaret RangerWon  
 
2 Yuko Girard 000
No games played!
 
2 Yuri Honjo 521
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/28/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 2   
A: Meg Soper & Bev DeBeer / H: Yuri Honjo & Pam Olley Lost 
02/21/19 vs. Headwaters Line 3   
A: Dru Daigle & Judy Willans / H: Yuri Honjo & Lynn BryansWon  
02/14/19 vs. Joshua Creek Line 3   
A: Erica Tu & Christine Svoboda / H: Yuri Honjo & Pam OlleyWon  
01/24/19 vs. Winter Line 1   
A: Janet Hofstra & Pat Babcock / H: Kathy Mueller & Yuri HonjoWon  
01/17/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 2   
A: Carrie Jackson & Yuri Honjo / H: Meg Soper & Margo Creen  Tie
11/08/18 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 3   
A: Tori Young & Cecilia Richardson / H: Yuri Honjo & Lynn BryansWon  
11/01/18 vs. Winter Line 2   
A: Janet Bulger & Yuri Honjo / H: Tracey Yorke & Mary Lou Hurley Lost 
10/25/18 vs. Headwaters Line 2   
A: Amanda Roud & Catharine Stenning / H: Janet Bulger & Yuri HonjoWon  
 
2 Pam Olley 110
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/28/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 2   
A: Meg Soper & Bev DeBeer / H: Yuri Honjo & Pam Olley Lost 
02/14/19 vs. Joshua Creek Line 3   
A: Erica Tu & Christine Svoboda / H: Yuri Honjo & Pam OlleyWon  
 
2 Margaret Ranger 220
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/14/19 vs. Joshua Creek Line 2   
A: Joanne Patterson & Leona Loy Son / H: Margaret Ranger & Marilu Silva Lost 
01/24/19 vs. Winter Line 2   
A: Louise McCabe & Monika Armstrong / H: Marilu Silva & Margaret RangerWon  
11/15/18 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 3   
A: Laura Trian & Stacey Russett / H: Margaret Ranger & Marilu Silva Lost 
10/18/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 3   
A: Aleks Emmerson & Erica Tu / H: Nina DiDonato & Margaret RangerWon  
 
2 Marilu Silva 831
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
03/07/19 vs. Winter Line 2   
A: Marilu Silva & Lynn Bryans / H: Karen Wright & Kris MalikWon  
02/28/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 1   
A: Vivian Zheng & Christine DeGennaro / H: Janet Bulger & Marilu SilvaWon  
02/21/19 vs. Headwaters Line 2   
A: Amanda Roud & Deb Schaner / H: Carrie Jackson & Marilu SilvaWon  
02/14/19 vs. Joshua Creek Line 2   
A: Joanne Patterson & Leona Loy Son / H: Margaret Ranger & Marilu Silva Lost 
01/24/19 vs. Winter Line 2   
A: Louise McCabe & Monika Armstrong / H: Marilu Silva & Margaret RangerWon  
01/17/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 3   
A: Marilu Silva & Lynn Bryans / H: Christine DeGennaro & Dee DobleWon  
01/10/19 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 2   
A: Ulyana Melnyk & Roma Dubczak / H: Marilu Silva & Janet BulgerWon  
12/13/18 vs. Headwaters Line 2   
A: Marilu Silva & Nina DiDonato / H: Catharine Stenning & Linda MacDonaldWon  
12/06/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 3   
A: Nina DiDonato & Marilu Silva / H: Christine Svoboda & Julie Craig  Tie
11/22/18 vs. Burlington Racquets Club Line 2   
A: Janet Bulger & Marilu Silva / H: Aggie Larssen & Joanne Dyment Lost 
11/15/18 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 3   
A: Laura Trian & Stacey Russett / H: Margaret Ranger & Marilu Silva Lost 
10/18/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 2   
A: Nauma Niaz & Catalina Rozo / H: Janet Bulger & Marilu SilvaWon  
 
3 Lynn Bryans 930
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
03/07/19 vs. Winter Line 2   
A: Marilu Silva & Lynn Bryans / H: Karen Wright & Kris MalikWon  
02/28/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 3   
A: Dee Doble & Tori Young / H: Lynn Bryans & Nina DiDonatoWon (Default)  
02/21/19 vs. Headwaters Line 3   
A: Dru Daigle & Judy Willans / H: Yuri Honjo & Lynn BryansWon  
02/14/19 vs. Joshua Creek Line 4   
A: Aleks Emmerson & Kelly Martin / H: Lynn Bryans & Carol Ann BurgmannWon  
01/24/19 vs. Winter Line 3   
A: Tracey Yorke & Kathy Tuitt / H: Lynn Bryans & Carol Ann BurgmannWon  
01/17/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 3   
A: Marilu Silva & Lynn Bryans / H: Christine DeGennaro & Dee DobleWon  
12/13/18 vs. Headwaters Line 3   
A: Jennifer Petter & Lynn Bryans / H: Amanda Roud & Patti Powell Lost 
11/22/18 vs. Burlington Racquets Club Line 3   
A: Nina DiDonato & Lynn Bryans / H: Teresa Joseph & Holly Fisher Lost 
11/15/18 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 4   
A: Merianne Castellarin & Sandra Linsdell / H: Anne McClure & Lynn BryansWon  
11/08/18 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 3   
A: Tori Young & Cecilia Richardson / H: Yuri Honjo & Lynn BryansWon  
11/01/18 vs. Winter Line 3   
A: Nina DiDonato & Lynn Bryans / H: Kris Malik & Deb KissWon  
10/18/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 4   
A: Christine Svoboda & Julie Craig / H: Sandy Welton & Lynn Bryans Lost 
 
3 Carol Ann Burgmann 810
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/28/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 4   
A: Cecilia Richardson & Esther Barrons / H: Carol Ann Burgmann & Tessa RojasWon  
02/14/19 vs. Joshua Creek Line 4   
A: Aleks Emmerson & Kelly Martin / H: Lynn Bryans & Carol Ann BurgmannWon  
01/24/19 vs. Winter Line 3   
A: Tracey Yorke & Kathy Tuitt / H: Lynn Bryans & Carol Ann BurgmannWon  
01/10/19 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 3   
A: Marg Lansens & Cierra Watson / H: Kelly Love & Carol Ann Burgmann Lost 
12/13/18 vs. Headwaters Line 4   
A: Kelly Love & Carol Ann Burgmann / H: Jude Holland & Cheryl SpaldingWon  
11/22/18 vs. Burlington Racquets Club Line 4   
A: Carol Ann Burgmann & Ivana Wells / H: Veronica Fyck & Lynn KirkWon  
11/08/18 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 4   
A: Esther Barrons & Susan Murphy / H: Carol Ann Burgmann & Tessa RojasWon  
11/01/18 vs. Winter Line 4   
A: Carol Ann Burgmann & Ivana Wells / H: Terry Frost & Adwynna MacKenzieWon  
10/25/18 vs. Headwaters Line 3   
A: Deb Schaner & Patti Powell / H: Carol Ann Burgmann & Ivana WellsWon  
 
3 Kelly Love 120
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
03/07/19 vs. Winter Line 3   
A: Kelly Love & Donna Sas / H: Deb Kiss & Rose Weyer Keller Lost 
01/10/19 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 3   
A: Marg Lansens & Cierra Watson / H: Kelly Love & Carol Ann Burgmann Lost 
12/13/18 vs. Headwaters Line 4   
A: Kelly Love & Carol Ann Burgmann / H: Jude Holland & Cheryl SpaldingWon  
 
3 Anne McClure 221
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/21/19 vs. Headwaters Line 4   
A: Jude Holland & Anne Marie Minshall / H: Anne McClure & Sandy Welton Lost 
01/10/19 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 4   
A: Joanne Willson & Sandra Linsdell / H: Tessa Rojas & Anne McClure Lost 
12/06/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 4   
A: Tessa Rojas & Anne McClure / H: Aleks Emmerson & Wanda JacksonWon  
11/15/18 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 4   
A: Merianne Castellarin & Sandra Linsdell / H: Anne McClure & Lynn BryansWon  
10/25/18 vs. Headwaters Line 4   
A: Dru Daigle & Cheryl Spalding / H: Tessa Rojas & Anne McClure  Tie
 
3 Tessa Rojas 311
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/28/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 4   
A: Cecilia Richardson & Esther Barrons / H: Carol Ann Burgmann & Tessa RojasWon  
01/10/19 vs. The Boulevard Club Line 4   
A: Joanne Willson & Sandra Linsdell / H: Tessa Rojas & Anne McClure Lost 
12/06/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 4   
A: Tessa Rojas & Anne McClure / H: Aleks Emmerson & Wanda JacksonWon  
11/08/18 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 4   
A: Esther Barrons & Susan Murphy / H: Carol Ann Burgmann & Tessa RojasWon  
10/25/18 vs. Headwaters Line 4   
A: Dru Daigle & Cheryl Spalding / H: Tessa Rojas & Anne McClure  Tie
 
3 Ivana Wells 300
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
11/22/18 vs. Burlington Racquets Club Line 4   
A: Carol Ann Burgmann & Ivana Wells / H: Veronica Fyck & Lynn KirkWon  
11/01/18 vs. Winter Line 4   
A: Carol Ann Burgmann & Ivana Wells / H: Terry Frost & Adwynna MacKenzieWon  
10/25/18 vs. Headwaters Line 3   
A: Deb Schaner & Patti Powell / H: Carol Ann Burgmann & Ivana WellsWon  
 
3 Sandy Welton 030
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
02/21/19 vs. Headwaters Line 4   
A: Jude Holland & Anne Marie Minshall / H: Anne McClure & Sandy Welton Lost 
01/17/19 vs. Cedar Springs Racquet Club Line 4   
A: Sandy Welton & Donna Sas / H: Tori Young & Cecilia Richardson Lost 
10/18/18 vs. Joshua Creek Line 4   
A: Christine Svoboda & Julie Craig / H: Sandy Welton & Lynn Bryans Lost 
 
4 Colleen Brown 000
No games played!
 
4 Nita Farmer 000
No games played!
 
4 Cathie Joyce 000
No games played!
 
4 Sonia Saavedra 010
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
03/07/19 vs. Winter Line 4   
A: Sonia Saavedra & Karla Prager / H: Shelagh McIntyre & Jane Hunter Lost 
 
4 Monika Trueman 000
No games played!
 
Players Subbing for this Team
2 Karla Prager (S↑) 010
Games played for DIVISION A - ORC Smash:
03/07/19 vs. Winter Line 4   
A: Sonia Saavedra & Karla Prager / H: Shelagh McIntyre & Jane Hunter Lost 
Games played for DIVISION B - ORC Red:
03/06/19 vs. Cedar Springs2 Line 2   
A: Karla Prager & Victoria Lappin Alatalo / H: Lynn Ferguson-Pinet & Katie LynchWon  
02/06/19 vs. Joshua Creek2 Line 3   
A: Daniela Hampton-Davies & Helen Robertson / H: Nancy Paitich & Karla PragerWon  
01/30/19 vs. Cedar Springs1 Line 3   
A: Cathi Begley & Laura Catalano / H: Nancy Paitich & Karla PragerWon  
01/23/19 vs. Winter Tennis Club1 Line 2   
A: Karla Prager & Lily Zhou / H: Arliss Peart & Stella PitcherWon  
01/16/19 vs. Joshua Creek1 Line 2   
A: Nancy Hubbs & Helen O'Mally / H: Nancy Paitich & Karla PragerWon  
01/09/19 vs. ORC Blue Line 3   
A: Nancy Paitich & Karla Prager / H: Jane Leong & Tammy RotmanWon  
12/12/18 vs. Milton Winter Tennis Club Line 3   
A: Karla Prager & Lily Zhou / H: Nancy Gilbert & Madeleine Vojnov  Tie
12/05/18 vs. Cedar Springs2 Line 3   
A: Heidi Blackburn & Ciska Vosmeer / H: Nancy Paitich & Karla PragerWon  
11/28/18 vs. Headwaters Line 3   
A: Susan Casson & Margot Togneri / H: Karla Prager & Lily ZhouWon  
11/21/18 vs. ORC Blue Line 3   
A: Linda Thorne & Suzanne Harper / H: Nancy Paitich & Karla PragerWon  
11/14/18 vs. Joshua Creek2 Line 3   
A: Karla Prager & Janine Rosart / H: Alison Bittle-Fair & Alexe SomersWon (Retired)  
11/07/18 vs. Cedar Springs1 Line 2   
A: Janet Cunille & Karla Prager / H: Lizzy Hadler & Susan Murphy Lost 
10/31/18 vs. Winter Tennis Club1 Line 2   
A: Sharon Hermes & Ruth Standen / H: Janet Cunille & Karla PragerWon  
10/24/18 vs. Joshua Creek1 Line 3   
A: Karla Prager & Janine Rosart / H: Sheila Tervit & Shirley PetersonWon  
10/17/18 vs. Winter Tennis Club2 Line 3   
A: Janine Rosart & Karla Prager / H: Sally Jones-Clark & Norma Jean BorleyWon  
10/10/18 vs. Milton Winter Tennis Club Line 3   
A: Nancy Gilbert & Paulina Palele / H: Karla Prager & Lily ZhouWon  
 
 

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.