WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

ORC Smash

884 Southdown Road, Mississauga, Ontario L5J 2Y4
Get Google Directions

Phone: 905.822.5240
Club Website
Notes: Start Time is 10:30 for A, B & C teams


Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25 10/18 10/11
ORC Smash 72.5 5/16 14.5 22 15.5 13 7.5 B
Burlington Racquets Club 69.5 5/17 B 12 13.5 19.5 12 12.5
Joshua Creek 61 5/16 10.5 15.5 14 B 10.5 10.5
The Boulevard Club 56 5/16 7.5 8 B 15.5 12 13
Headwaters 43 5/16 13 B 6 7 8 9
Cedar Springs Racquet Club 37.5 5/16 7.5 1 7.5 5.5 B 16
Winter 31.5 6/17 8 5.5 6.5 2.5 5 4

Windoor Ladies: DIVISION A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
ORC Smash72.541080.0%13520065.0%391868.4%29020458.7%
Burlington Racquets Club69.5500100.0%10640050.0%352261.4%27022254.9%
Joshua Creek6141080.0%13610065.0%371966.1%27321056.5%
The Boulevard Club5632060.0%10730050.0%282651.9%24724650.1%
Headwaters4314020.0%5960025.0%253243.9%23327446.0%
Cedar Springs Racquet Club37.514020.0%61130030.0%243441.4%22527245.3%
Winter31.50600.0%41730016.7%165323.2%23634640.5%

Schedule

OCT
11
 
Bye
OCT
18
Thursday
Joshua Creek
H
OCT
25
Thursday
Headwaters
H
NOV
1
Thursday
Winter
A
NOV
8
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
H
NOV
15
Thursday
The Boulevard Club
H
NOV
22
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
A
NOV
29
 
Bye
DEC
6
Thursday
Joshua Creek
A
DEC
13
Thursday
Headwaters
A
DEC
20
Holiday Break
DEC
27
Holiday Break
JAN
3
Holiday Break
JAN
10
Thursday
The Boulevard Club
H
JAN
17
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
A
JAN
24
Thursday
Winter
H
JAN
31
 
Bye
FEB
7
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
H
FEB
14
Thursday
Joshua Creek
H
FEB
21
Thursday
Headwaters
H
FEB
28
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
H
MAR
7
Thursday
Winter
A
MAR
14
Holiday Break
MAR
21
Thursday
The Boulevard Club
A
MAR
28
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.