WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

The Boulevard Club

1491 Lake Shore Boulevard West, Toronto, Ontario, Canada M6K 3C2
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416-532-3341
Club Website
Club Rep: Paul Cairns 416 532 3341
Notes: Clay courts, all white attire.
Parking for visitors is free, just push the button and tell them you are playing a match and they will open the gate.

Start time is 11:30 am

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25 10/18 10/11
ORC Smash 72.5 5/16 14.5 22 15.5 13 7.5 B
Burlington Racquets Club 69.5 5/17 B 12 13.5 19.5 12 12.5
Joshua Creek 61 5/16 10.5 15.5 14 B 10.5 10.5
The Boulevard Club 56 5/16 7.5 8 B 15.5 12 13
Headwaters 43 5/16 13 B 6 7 8 9
Cedar Springs Racquet Club 37.5 5/16 7.5 1 7.5 5.5 B 16
Winter 31.5 6/17 8 5.5 6.5 2.5 5 4

Windoor Ladies: DIVISION A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
ORC Smash72.541080.0%13520065.0%391868.4%29020458.7%
Burlington Racquets Club69.5500100.0%10640050.0%352261.4%27022254.9%
Joshua Creek6141080.0%13610065.0%371966.1%27321056.5%
The Boulevard Club5632060.0%10730050.0%282651.9%24724650.1%
Headwaters4314020.0%5960025.0%253243.9%23327446.0%
Cedar Springs Racquet Club37.514020.0%61130030.0%243441.4%22527245.3%
Winter31.50600.0%41730016.7%165323.2%23634640.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

The Boulevard Club W L T
Captains
2 Adrienne Teron (C) 310
3 Marg Lansens (CC) 000
Players
1 Nikki Carnovale 000
1 Kelley Dalton 111
1 Sara Krupica 001
1 Louise Kwong 000
2 Roma Dubczak 120
2 Katarina Kostovic 000
2 Lesley McClure 130
2 Ulyana Melnyk 101
2 Cierra Watson 310
3 Barrie Platt 010
3 Joanne Willson 301
4 Sandra Linsdell 120
4 Stacey Russett 210
4 Laura Trian 301
4 Clearley Young 001
Players Subbing for this Team
1 Jessica McKeown (S) 000
2 Nina Bombier (S) 000
4 Merianne Castellarin (S) 110
4 Helene Lavigne (S) 010
4 Anita Shiels (S) 000

Schedule

OCT
11
Thursday
Headwaters
A
OCT
18
Thursday
Winter
A
OCT
25
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
A
NOV
1
 
Bye
NOV
8
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
H
NOV
15
Thursday
ORC Smash
A
NOV
22
Thursday
Joshua Creek
H
NOV
29
Thursday
Headwaters
A
DEC
6
Thursday
Winter
H
DEC
13
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
A
DEC
20
Holiday Break
DEC
27
Holiday Break
JAN
3
Holiday Break
JAN
10
Thursday
ORC Smash
A
JAN
17
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
A
JAN
24
 
Bye
JAN
31
Thursday
Headwaters
H
FEB
7
Thursday
Joshua Creek
A
FEB
14
Thursday
Winter
H
FEB
21
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
A
FEB
28
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
H
MAR
7
 
Bye
MAR
14
Holiday Break
MAR
21
Thursday
ORC Smash
H
MAR
28
Thursday
Joshua Creek
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.