WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Joshua Creek

1330 Burnhamthorpe Rd. East Oakville, Ontario L6J 7B1
Get Google Directions

Phone: 905-257-5019
Club Website
Notes: Start time is 10:30 for B, 11:00 for A.

Located North of Dundas street (HWY 5), between Trafalgar Rd and Ninth LIne on Burnhamthorpe Rd.
1km west of Ninth Line on the south side of Burnhamthorpe Rd in north Oakville.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25 10/18 10/11
ORC Smash 72.5 5/16 14.5 22 15.5 13 7.5 B
Burlington Racquets Club 69.5 5/17 B 12 13.5 19.5 12 12.5
Joshua Creek 61 5/16 10.5 15.5 14 B 10.5 10.5
The Boulevard Club 56 5/16 7.5 8 B 15.5 12 13
Headwaters 43 5/16 13 B 6 7 8 9
Cedar Springs Racquet Club 37.5 5/16 7.5 1 7.5 5.5 B 16
Winter 31.5 6/17 8 5.5 6.5 2.5 5 4

Windoor Ladies: DIVISION A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
ORC Smash72.541080.0%13520065.0%391868.4%29020458.7%
Burlington Racquets Club69.5500100.0%10640050.0%352261.4%27022254.9%
Joshua Creek6141080.0%13610065.0%371966.1%27321056.5%
The Boulevard Club5632060.0%10730050.0%282651.9%24724650.1%
Headwaters4314020.0%5960025.0%253243.9%23327446.0%
Cedar Springs Racquet Club37.514020.0%61130030.0%243441.4%22527245.3%
Winter31.50600.0%41730016.7%165323.2%23634640.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Joshua Creek W L T
Captains
1 Nauma Niaz (C) 410
Players
1 Morgan Beams 400
1 Joanne Patterson 110
2 Leona Loy Son 310
2 Leslie McNamara 200
2 Catalina Rozo 210
2 Erica Tu 310
3 Julie Craig 200
3 Adriana Dias 301
3 Aleks Emmerson 011
3 Christine Svoboda 200
3 Noma Vales 000
4 Wanda Jackson 010
4 Carol Jurriaans 020
4 Kelly Martin 030
Players Subbing for this Team
1 Damaris Aguilera (S) 000
1 Cindy O'Doherty (S) 000
3 Halina Kasper (S) 000
4 Jennifer Willson (S) 000

Schedule

OCT
11
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
A
OCT
18
Thursday
ORC Smash
A
OCT
25
 
Bye
NOV
1
Thursday
Headwaters
H
NOV
8
Thursday
Winter
H
NOV
15
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
H
NOV
22
Thursday
The Boulevard Club
A
NOV
29
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
H
DEC
6
Thursday
ORC Smash
H
DEC
13
 
Bye
DEC
20
Holiday Break
DEC
27
Holiday Break
JAN
3
Holiday Break
JAN
10
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
A
JAN
17
Thursday
Winter
A
JAN
24
Thursday
Headwaters
A
JAN
31
Thursday
Burlington Racquets Club
A
FEB
7
Thursday
The Boulevard Club
H
FEB
14
Thursday
ORC Smash
A
FEB
21
 
Bye
FEB
28
Thursday
Winter
H
MAR
7
Thursday
Headwaters
H
MAR
14
Holiday Break
MAR
21
Thursday
Cedar Springs Racquet Club
H
MAR
28
Thursday
The Boulevard Club
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.