WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

DIVISION B

Each player must have a line number assigned to them in the Player Position field during Roster Submission. Sit with your pro or go through stats from last season to determine what lines people have played in the past and their success. Each player has a win/loss record and a line average from every season played to use as a guideline. Please Note: Players may move up or down 1 position from their assigned line number. A player's line number may be changed once after the roster has been submitted as long as Roster Rules are preserved. Deadline to finalize player rankings is December 1st.

Print Schedule Print Standings

Cedar Springs1 (Cedars1)Milton Winter Tennis Club (MWTC)
Cedar Springs2 (Cedars2 )ORC Blue
Headwaters ORC Red
Joshua Creek1 (JC1)Winter Tennis Club1 (Winter1)
Joshua Creek2 (JC2)Winter Tennis Club2 (Winter2)

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/06 02/27 02/13 02/06 01/30 01/23 01/16
ORC Red 269.5 17/18 18.5 19 23 21 13.5 9.5
Joshua Creek1 258.5 17/18 11.5 24 12 18 19.5 10.5
ORC Blue 213.5 18/18 10 12 11.5 9 13 8 11
Milton Winter Tennis Club 181.5 17/18 10.5 16 24 4 13 12.5
Headwaters 166 16/18 13 0 9 11 8.5
Cedar Springs2 164.5 18/18 0.5 9.5 14.5 11.5 11 2.5 9
Winter Tennis Club2 154.5 17/18 11.5 8.5 3 15.5 8 12.5
Winter Tennis Club1 134.5 16/18 5 10.5 9 8.5 7.5
Cedar Springs1 132 18/18 9.5 5 0 10.5 1 12 9.5
Joshua Creek2 117.5 18/18 11 6 5.5 0 5.5 9 11.5

Windoor Ladies: DIVISION B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
ORC Red269.5143082.4%471460169.1%1434874.9%96963160.6%
Joshua Creek1258.5161094.1%471470069.1%1325570.6%93462759.8%
ORC Blue213.5126066.7%3721130151.4%1198358.9%91481253.0%
Milton Winter Tennis Club181.589047.1%293441042.6%9510148.5%79180349.6%
Headwaters 16679043.8%272791042.2%858849.1%73976649.1%
Cedar Springs2164.5108055.6%2535120034.7%8610844.3%83790748.0%
Winter Tennis Club2154.5710041.2%2133140030.9%8310643.9%75881848.1%
Winter Tennis Club1134.5610037.5%233290035.9%729842.4%72379747.6%
Cedar Springs1132315016.7%2138130029.2%7012735.5%73296643.1%
Joshua Creek2117.5315016.7%1842110125.0%6413532.2%67694641.7%

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.