WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

DIVISION B

Each player must have a line number assigned to them in the Player Position field during Roster Submission. Sit with your pro or go through stats from last season to determine what lines people have played in the past and their success. Each player has a win/loss record and a line average from every season played to use as a guideline. Please Note: Players may move up or down 1 position from their assigned line number. A player's line number may be changed once after the roster has been submitted as long as Roster Rules are preserved. Deadline to finalize player rankings is December 1st.

Print Schedule Print Standings

Cedar Springs1 (Cedars1)Milton Winter Tennis Club (MWTC)
Cedar Springs2 (Cedars2 )ORC Blue
Headwaters ORC Red
Joshua Creek1 (JC1)Winter Tennis Club1 (Winter1)
Joshua Creek2 (JC2)Winter Tennis Club2 (Winter2)

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/16 01/09 12/19 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/21
ORC Red 174.5 12/18 9.5 16.5 5 20 17.5 19
Joshua Creek1 173.5 12/18 10.5 18.5 18 19 17.5 14.5 11
ORC Blue 150 12/18 11 3.5 15 21 14.5 3
Headwaters 133 12/18 8.5 22.5 9 8 4.5 9.5
Cedar Springs2 115 12/18 9 11.5 11 4 8.5 14
Winter Tennis Club2 108 12/18 12.5 2.5 5 2.5 14.5 9
Milton Winter Tennis Club 108 11/18 12.5 9.5 6 17 20.5 11.5 7
Cedar Springs1 94 12/18 9.5 0.5 9.5 3.5 5.5 8.5
Winter Tennis Club1 89.5 11/18 7.5 14 10.5 12 4.5 11.5
Joshua Creek2 80.5 12/18 11.5 5 4 0 8.5 6.5

Windoor Ladies: DIVISION B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
ORC Red174.593075.0%301340162.5%914367.9%65347657.8%
Joshua Creek1173.5111091.7%331140068.8%914268.4%65446258.6%
ORC Blue15093075.0%261390054.2%845162.2%63251555.1%
Headwaters 13357041.7%222150045.8%676650.4%56956650.1%
Cedar Springs211566050.0%182370037.5%617146.2%56659748.7%
Winter Tennis Club210857041.7%162480033.3%567642.4%52557847.6%
Milton Winter Tennis Club10856045.5%172241038.6%567044.4%49455047.3%
Cedar Springs194210016.7%162570033.3%528039.4%50562944.5%
Winter Tennis Club189.556045.5%162260036.4%496841.9%48755047.0%
Joshua Creek280.5210016.7%122960125.0%448434.4%44760942.3%

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.