WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

DIVISION A

Each player must have a line number assigned to them in the Player Position field during Roster Submission. Sit with your pro or go through stats from last season to determine what lines people have played in the past and their success. Each player has a win/loss record and a line average from every season played to use as a guideline. Please Note: Players may move up or down 1 position from their assigned line number. A player's line number may be changed once after the roster has been submitted as long as Roster Rules are preserved. Deadline to finalize player rankings is December 1st.

Print Schedule Print Standings

Burlington Racquets Club (BFRC)Joshua Creek
Cedar Springs Racquet Club (Cedar Springs)ORC Smash
HeadwatersThe Boulevard Club (Boulevard)
Winter

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/17 01/10 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/22 11/15
The Boulevard Club 142.5 11/18 13 11 16 18 12 16.5 7.5
ORC Smash 139 10/18 12.5 11 16.5 17.5 B 9 14.5
Burlington Racquets Club 139 10/18 10 B 22 19 6.5 12 B
Joshua Creek 106 10/18 13.5 6 B 4.5 15.5 5.5 10.5
Cedar Springs Racquet Club 95 10/18 9.5 16 6 B 20 6 7.5
Headwaters 83.5 10/18 B 7 6.5 3 9 15 13
Winter 64 11/18 8.5 15 2 5 2 B 8

Windoor Ladies: DIVISION A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club142.583072.7%251450056.8%725357.6%58551153.4%
ORC Smash13982080.0%241240060.0%754164.7%57043256.9%
Burlington Racquets Club13982080.0%221260055.0%714561.2%55045055.0%
Joshua Creek10664060.0%191740047.5%635354.3%50947451.8%
Cedar Springs Racquet Club9537030.0%162040040.0%526345.2%45950747.5%
Headwaters83.528020.0%1020100025.0%486741.7%45955745.2%
Winter6411009.1%92951020.5%339226.4%42062140.3%

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.