WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

DIVISION A

Each player must have a line number assigned to them in the Player Position field during Roster Submission. Sit with your pro or go through stats from last season to determine what lines people have played in the past and their success. Each player has a win/loss record and a line average from every season played to use as a guideline. Please Note: Players may move up or down 1 position from their assigned line number. A player's line number may be changed once after the roster has been submitted as long as Roster Rules are preserved. Deadline to finalize player rankings is December 1st.

Print Schedule Print Standings

Burlington Racquets Club (BFRC)Joshua Creek
Cedar Springs Racquet Club (Cedar Springs)ORC Smash
HeadwatersThe Boulevard Club (Boulevard)
Winter

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/21 03/07 02/28 02/21 02/14 02/07 01/31
The Boulevard Club 227 16/18 B 24 22.5 19.5 3.5 15
ORC Smash 207.5 15/18 8 21.5 14 10.5 B
Joshua Creek 204 16/18 18.5 17.5 B 11.5 18.5 13.5
Burlington Racquets Club 195.5 16/18 B 12.5 0 14 0.5 5.5
Headwaters 130 15/18 4.5 B 8 22.5 7
Cedar Springs Racquet Club 115.5 15/18 10.5 0.5 0.5 B 9
Winter 106.5 17/18 14 2.5 7 2.5 B 9

Windoor Ladies: DIVISION A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club227124075.0%401770062.5%1186664.1%89470755.8%
ORC Smash207.5114073.3%352041058.3%1106662.5%81664355.9%
Joshua Creek204124075.0%362170056.2%1097359.9%84472054.0%
Burlington Racquets Club195.5115068.8%322282050.0%1028454.8%82875552.3%
Headwaters130312020.0%1731120028.3%7110340.8%69482245.8%
Cedar Springs Racquet Club115.5411026.7%193461031.7%6510638.0%62880143.9%
Winter106.5215011.8%154382022.1%5613329.6%65691241.8%

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.