WINDOOR
LADIES WINDOOR LEAGUE

October 10, 2018 Matches

DIVISION B Matches

13   Headwaters versusCedar Springs2   9
Beth Staite / Lynne Clark6-0, 6-3, 4-6Michelle Feddema / Sharon Jansen
Martha Oughtred / Rosalie Fitzpatrick2-6, 4-6, 4-3Katherine MacGregor / Lynn Ferguson-Pinet
Susan Casson / Margot Togneri2-6, 6-2, 6-4Katie Lynch / Ciska Vosmeer
Gail Atkinson / Sarah Cornaby6-4, 6-3, 3-4Martha Morrison / Alex Bennett
18.5   ORC RedversusMilton Winter Tennis Club   4.5
Janet Cunille / Ann Nicol 6-2, 4-6, 3-4Tracy Morgan / Aimee Kilbourn
Nancy Paitich / Victoria Lappin Alatalo6-0, 6-3, 6-1Kathy Chappell / Sherry Vanstone
Karla Prager / Lily Zhou6-1, 5-7, 6-4Nancy Gilbert / Paulina Palele (S)
Janine Rosart / Nancy Pearson6-2, 6-3, 6-3Maryse Beaulieu / Ruma Sondhi
6   Winter Tennis Club2versusORC Blue   14
Peggy Jarvis / Shelagh McIntyre 6-3, 4-6, 2-2Marie Josee Delisle / Mary Long
Tammy Chan / Norma Jean Borley2-6, 4-6, 3-2Tammy Rotman / Jane Leong
Sally Jones-Clark / Marg Romano 1-6, 7-5, 2-3Linda Thorne / Kelly Weinstein
Julie Cunnington / Judy Norville3-6, 2-6, 0-1Sarah Dawson / Nancy Milton
5   Joshua Creek2versusJoshua Creek1   16
Carmen Ruffolo / Debbie Wybrew0-6, 1-6, 3-6Lisa Belanger / Cynthia Quigley
Lisa Husar / Grace Lum6-2, 6-2, 1-0Sheila Tervit / Helen O'Mally
Erin Grace / Alexe Somers5-7, 4-6, 1-1Nancy Hubbs / Jinny Yun-Wong
Julie Skene / Daniela Hampton-Davies3-6, 4-6, 1-3Amy Yee / Vicky Chen
14   Cedar Springs1versusWinter Tennis Club1   5
Dulcie Pinto / Anna Pitts2-6, 6-2, 0-6Sharon Hermes / Ruth Standen
Lizzy Hadler / Susan Murphy7-6 [7-2], 5-3Arliss Peart / Stella Pitcher
Caroline Feeley / Martina Seidl7-6 [7-5], 6-2, 1-0Allison Gembes / Georgina McLennan
Mary St. James / Melanie Blakely6-4, 6-1, 6-6Linda Berry / Sheila DiViesti (S)

October 11, 2018 Matches

DIVISION A Matches

16   Cedar Springs Racquet ClubversusWinter   4
Oslem Ersalman / Vivian Zheng6-3, 6-3, 4-3Louise McCabe / Monika Armstrong
Bev DeBeer / Dee Doble7-6 [7-4], 6-4, 1-0Mary Lou Hurley / Tracey Yorke
Christine DeGennaro / Olivia Carpino (S↑)6-2, 6-3, 4-3Adwynna MacKenzie / Rose Weyer Keller
Lynn Ferguson-Pinet (S↑) / Michelle Feddema (S↑) 2-6, 7-5, 4-3Deb Kiss / Shelagh McIntyre (S↑)
9   HeadwatersversusThe Boulevard Club   13
Jen Clark / Catharine Stenning6-1, 6-2, 3-6Roma Dubczak / Lesley McClure
Amanda Roud / Linda MacDonald0-6, 1-6, 4-6Adrienne Teron / Cierra Watson
Deb Schaner / Cheryl Spalding 7-6 [7-4], 4-6, 2-3Ulyana Melnyk / Joanne Willson
Judy Willans / Jude Holland 6-4, 3-6, 3-2Laura Trian / Clearley Young
12.5   Burlington Racquets ClubversusJoshua Creek   10.5
Cathy Litton / KK Magi3-6, 5-7, 6-2Morgan Beams / Nauma Niaz
Aggie Larssen / Joanne Dyment6-2, 2-6, 6-4Leona Loy Son / Joanne Patterson
Teresa Joseph / Holly Fisher3-6, 3-6, 3-3Leslie McNamara / Erica Tu
Kim Groen / Kim Dunn0-6, 1-6, 2-6Catalina Rozo / Adriana Dias
  ORC Smash bye  

October 12, 2018 Matches

DIVISION C Matches

7.5   Cedar SpringsversusBurlington Racquets Club   13.5
Elena Cipriano / Claire Malterer1-6, 2-6, 1-6Linda Kuhn / Becky Miller
Karen Stead / Jill Wood7-5, 6-1, 2-1Shelley Gaylard / Kim Podivinsky
Susan Orchard / Lesley Invidiata 7-5, 0-6, 2-2Marnie Gaylard / Helen Cruickshank
Margaret Lannon / Alice Mallon2-6, 3-6, 4-4Katherine Roberts / Steff Nourse
22   ORC AquaversusTennis School: Team Serena   0
Valri Folk / Lorna Stewart6-2, 7-5, 4-1Yas Khan / Tara Pencak
Karen McCullough / Eva Henderson6-2, 7-5, 6-2Desiree Kannampuzha / Susan Mollenhauer
Tawnya Amos / Sharon Nilsson6-2, 6-4, 6-2Nadja Davis / Jade Shyback
Nayna Patel / Nadine Meehan6-1, 6-3, 3-1Nelia Silvestre / Annette Winslow (S)
  Tennis School: Team Venus bye  

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.